Villa Framaca

Main amenities

  • 600 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms

Location

    Located 2.3 miles from Tonnarella, Villa Framaca Furnari features a private pool, a steam room, ensuring a relaxing stay. Featuring a terrace, the 3-bedroom and 3-bathroom villa is situated about 15 minutes' drive from the enormous church "Sanctuary of the Madonna di Tindari".

    The villa is 4.3 miles from places of worship such as Santuario di Santa Maria del Tindari.

    Bathroom facilities also include a bidet, a hot tub, and a separate toilet. Bathrooms are also featuring a hairdryer and towels for your comfort.

    There is a fully equipped kitchen at Villa Framaca complete with a kitchenware. Guests can enjoy Italian dishes in Agriturismo La Camelia located an 18-minute walk away. Reggio di Calabria Tito Minniti airport is 53 miles away from this Furnari accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    License number19083028C234608,IT083028C29BF6VTC6

    Room Options at Villa Framaca Furnari

    Bathroom facilities also include a bidet, a hot tub, and a separate toilet. Bathrooms are also featuring a hairdryer and towels for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Framaca Furnari Exterior photo Villa Framaca Furnari Exterior photo Villa Framaca Furnari Amenities photo Villa Framaca Furnari Room photo Villa Framaca Furnari Facilities photo Villa Framaca Furnari Beds photo Villa Framaca Furnari Macro Details photo Villa Framaca Furnari Facilities photo Villa Framaca Furnari Room photo Villa Framaca Furnari Room photo
    Three-Bedroom Villa

    Size: 600 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Villa Framaca Furnari

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Villa Framaca Furnari

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with a kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Villa Framaca?
      Guests staying at Villa Framaca can explore the enormous church "Sanctuary of the Madonna di Tindari" (4.2 miles), Marina di Portorosa (2.2 miles), and Spiaggia di Oliveri (3.1 miles), among other attractions.
    • Does Villa Framaca offer spa amenities for the guests?
      Those staying at Villa Framaca can relax thanks to a steam room.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Framaca Furnari